Is Minestrone Soup Vegan or Vegetarian?

Minestrone Soup Vegan

What is minestrone soup made of? Is it vegan? In this article we will cover the Minestrone soup ingredients, how they are made, and if vegans can eat Minestrone soup . Minestrone is a thick soup of Italian origin made with vegetables, often with the addition of pasta or rice, sometimes both. Other ingredients include … Read more

Are Einstein Bagels Vegan? Can Vegans Eat Bagels?

Are Einstein Bagels Vegan

How are Einstein Bagels made? Are Einstein Bagels Vegan? Let’s find out. In this article we will cover the Einstein Bagels ingredients, how they are made, and if vegans can eat these bagels. Created by the chain restaurant corporation Boston Market, Einstein Bros. Bagels is an American chain that specializes in bagels and coffee. Plain … Read more

Are Hawaiian Rolls Vegan? Can Vegans Eat Hawaiian Rolls?

Are Hawaiian Rolls Vegan

What are Hawaiian Sweet Rolls made of? Are they vegan? In this article we will cover the ingredients, how they are made, and if vegans can eat Hawaiian Rolls. Hawaiian Sweet Rolls are a staple we use for all our weekday meals.They are soft and fluffy with just the right touch of sweetness. Hawaiian Rolls … Read more

Is XTEND BCAA Vegan? Can Vegans Eat XTEND BCAA?


What is Xtend BCCA ? What are the main ingredients? Is Xtend BCAA vegan? Let’s find out. XTEND is a scientifically formulated BCAA powder drink mix (“Branched Chain Amino Acids”), made to help athletes burn fat, recover after a workout, and replenish their electrolytes. XTEND BCAA supplement has been clinically proven to increase muscle size … Read more

Are Samyang Noodles Vegan?

Are Samyang Noodles Vegan

There are many vegans who have been asking about whether or not Samyang Noodles are vegan. Because veganism is a way of living that seeks to exclude, as far as possible and practicable, all forms of exploitation of, and cruelty to, animals for food, clothing or any other purpose In this article we will cover … Read more

Are Brownies Vegan? Can Vegans Eat Brownies?

Are Brownies Vegan

How are brownies made? Are Brownies Vegan? Let’s find out. Originated in the late 1880s in America, either through a happy baking mistake or through calculated work, Brownies are a chocolate dessert made very much like cake, but they are not leavened with baking powder. The chocolate brownie or simply Brownies can be square or rectangular and … Read more